Privacy policy

1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

LLEAL, S.A.U. is the RESPONSIBLE for the processing of personal data of the USER and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

What do we process your personal data for?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

Forwarding of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers, with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to the personal data.

To carry out market studies and statistical analyses.

To process orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms made available on the website of the RESPONSIBLE.

To send the online newsletter about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the processing is legitimised by article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

• With the consent of the USER: forwarding of commercial communications and the newsletter.

• For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE: to carry out market studies, statistical analyses, etc. and to process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than is necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing or if there are legal requirements that dictate their custody. When no longer required for this purpose, they will be erased with appropriate security measures to ensure the anonymity of the data or their absolute destruction.

who do we provide your personal data to?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary, for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our providers of services related to communications, with which the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

• Right to withdraw consent at any time.

• Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to its treatment.

• Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing is not in accordance with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

LLEAL, S.A.U
Pol. Ind. Palou Nord C/Mollet, 53 08401 Granollers (Barcelona)
Tf: +34 938 613 030
Email: lleal@lleal.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly accept, freely and unequivocally that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider. The inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary to provide an optimal service to the USER. In case that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with regulations in force on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, therefore, they are processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the subject and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and have communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information on privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through LLEAL, S.A.U. MOLLET, 53 – 08401 GRANOLLERS (Barcelona). Email: lleal@lleal.com